ForumCategory: GISTools for PGIS research
Invclickadmin Staff asked 1 year ago

What tools are available for researchers seeking to undertake PGIS research.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Musloda Enitnelav answered 1 year ago

I believe by PGIS you mean participatory GIS. if yes, then you can work with QGis or ArcGIS. and based on the scope of participation (small area of interest, district, region or nation) you can use online systems like the esri online, Qfields, google earth etc

Errorsdoc answered 11 months ago

QuickBooks company files (QBW) are stored on a server computer. All other computers attached to the network are called workstations. When a workstation fails to access a company file located on another computer, it results in a QuickBooks error H202.